Members

In Memoriam

As the COVID-19 pandemic continues, the ATU mourns the deaths of those members who put their lives on the line as essential frontline workers during this global crisis. We send our deepest sympathies and condolences to their families, extended families, friends, their Locals, and all who knew them. Visit our COVID-19 “Remember Our Fallen” page.

Below you will find links to lists of deceased ATU members included in the In Memoriam section of In Transit. Dates are based on when benefits were awarded.

 

In Memoriam: January - March 2021

1- MEMBERS AT LARGE
ELBRIDGE LAWRENCE
RUSSELL OESTEREICH

22- WORCESTER, MA
STEPHEN M HEALY

26- DETROIT, MI
THOMAS T LAGARDE

85- PITTSBURGH, PA
LESTER GEORGE BEST
JAMES R BIERY
NANCY J CARTER
JAMES D CHEBATORIS
RAYMOND J CICHOSKI
GREGORY J CREOLA
RONALD A DAVIS
JOHN M DEKRET
JULIUS D DENSON
MARY D FLEISNER
JEROME J GIZLER JR
RALPH ALLAN GRAESER
GLENN A GUTHRIE JR
MARSHALL JARRETT
KENNETH L JOHNS
MICHELLE A KLEMM
JAMES F KOTCHEY
IRA R LEVY
ROBERT J LITTLE JR
MARLON J LUCAS
JOHN P MAJESKI
DENNIS P MALLOY
ROBERT MANKOWSKI
RICHARD L MARPLE
ANDREW P MCNEILL
DANIEL J NEE
RICHARD W PAUL
VINCENT P RAGANO
DOMINICK ROSE
RICHARD J ROTHE
ROBERT H SCHWOTZER
EUGENE D SCOTT
NORMAN W SHANOR
CHARLES S TALARICO
DAVID W TODD
DONALD A WADE
CHARLES C WATSON
EDWARD C WETMORE
BARBARA A ZEZULEWICZ

107- HAMILTON, ON
ALFONSO BARNETT
SZCZEPAN KOSSEK
HON T LEE

113- TORONTO, ON
STEVE ANDREW ANTHONY
LUIGI CALDI
JIAN MIN CUI
FRANK DISIMONE
LAWRENCE P DONOFRIO
JOSEPH FLORIO
ANDREW F GASPER
OLDEMIRO GOMES
DOUGLAS HAIGH
DONALD JAMES HEENAN
FRANK G J HENRY
BYRON JAMES
JAN KWAST
JAMES JOSEPH LEGERE
TENNYSON LING
LINDA DORIS LOPEZ
BRUCE MASTERS
SAM MIRZA
DONALD L MISENER
EMILIEN MOLLEUR
RICKEY MOSHER
CHRISTOPHER O’FLYNN
RICHARD W. OLSEN
DUDLEY MONTGOMERY O’SULLIVAN
WILLIAM ANDREW POLSON
WILLIAM G SAUNDERS
PATRICK F SHARKEY
GEORGE SHELDON
GEORGE SIMANYI
LEONORE A STOKELL
BERNARD TODD
JAMES GRAHAM TOOMBS
JOSEPH TROIANO
JAMES WADE
JAMES ALEXANDER WHITE

164- WILKES-BARRE, PA
KEITH E EVANS

168- SCRANTON, PA
JOSEPH M HOUSER

192- OAKLAND, CA
FE G DELLER
CHARLES E DODGE
MELVIN CURTIS HALL
TROY E HIX
WILLIE F MC CLENDON
ANITA K MOORE

241- CHICAGO, IL
EDWARD BOURNE
MAXINE BROWN
FRANK BRUNO
LEMUEL R COLLINS
JUAN CORTES
CANNIE J DAVISON
MADISON A EDWARDS
PAULINE FRY
HOWARD L HARDY
KENNETH D HULL
BENJAMIN JACOBS
WOODROW JOHNSON
REUBEN JOHNSON-BEY
PHILLIP LARRY
ROY L MADDEN
CLARENCE E MATTHEWS
JAMES C MERRITT
KEITH M PENDLETON
CARLOS I PEREZ
LILLE F PRICE
CALVIN L REDMOND
JAMES RICHARDSON
PEARLMAN ROBINZINE
FANNIE I ROSS
WILLIE C SATTERFIELD
BENJAMIN SMITH
CLIFFORD H SUTHERLIN
WALTER TARVER
LYNVAL J THOMPSON
ARTURO VALDEZ JR
SEAN A WILLIAMS

256- SACRAMENTO, CA
STEVE ROBISON

265- SAN JOSE, CA
STEPHEN ARATA
ARMANDO N BYRNE
MARVIN F COLLA
VERLIN HAMBY SR
HENRY C JONES
RICHARD PHILLIPS
DEBORAH F RICE
DANA W WEATHERFORD

268- CLEVELAND, OH
THOMAS BROWN
FRANK GERBER
WILLIE H LAWSON JR
GEORGE E RUTHERFORD

281- NEW HAVEN, CT
GEORGE L PARIS

282- ROCHESTER, NY
MICHAEL J CIULLA
CHARLES A KOCH

308- CHICAGO, IL
WILLIE A BAUGH
LASHONDA BELL
LAROUEN W ELLIS
JORGE C ESTRADA
SAMMIE L MC COY
MARVIN L MC HUGH
KEVIN OUSLEY
BILLIE C SHIPP
MELONY THOMPSON
DIANE L WILLIAMS

381- BUTTE, MT
GLEN YANT

416- PEORIA, IL
PATRICIA DAVIS
MICHAEL E MOORE

448- SPRINGFIELD, MA
VINCENT R GONZALEZ

508- HALIFAX, NS
THOMAS REICHEL
JOSEPH A ROACH

519- LA CROSSE, WI
ROGER L KING

540- TRENTON, NJ
MILTON MICHELS

569- EDMONTON, AB
GERALD C BERG
SIKANDER S DHALIWAL
MARIO FILICE
HOWARD O HALLETT
RICHARD O KURTZ
DONALD D SERNA
JAMES A TURNER

587- SEATTLE, WA
RONALD GREEN
IRINA N KIRILLOVA
GAYNELLE B PEALS
RICHARD T ROCHETTI

588- REGINA, SK
MARTIN JAROCKI
BRENT SANO

589- BOSTON, MA
DOMINIC J ALESSI
FREDERICK J ALLINGTON
ALBERT L BERTRAND
PETER BRADLEY
RICHARD C BRANSON
WILLIAM DAWKINS
ANN P DE MILLE
FRANK FAVALE
MICHAEL J GREELEY
WILLIAM P HUBERT
FRANK P LIMONE
ANDREW MARSHALL
GERALD F MC CARTHY
ROBERT B NORTON JR
JOHN A PERRELLA JR
JAMES A REARDON
NICHOLAS J SANSON
FREDERICK THOMAS

615- SASKATOON, SK
JOHN ANDRES
LAWRENCE EDWIN ROSE

618- PROVIDENCE, RI
ERNEST ALBANESA
RICHARD J KOZACK
ARTHUR C SEARS

627- CINCINNATI, OH
GARY W MOUNCE

628- COVINGTON, KY
RICHARD BIRKETT
JOSEPH J HOWELL

689- WASHINGTON, DC
WILLIAM C ASHBY
CALVIN BREWER
CLARENCE L BYNEM
JIMMIE L COLCLOUGH
DAVID G DAVIS
VINCENT B DEW
CHARLES G DICKERSON
CARL W JACOBSON
DEMETRICE JORDAN-JACKSON
LAWRENCE W KENNEY
ROBERT M LANDMAN
ALBERT R MANGEL
HENRY W MARROW
MARGARET E MC GINN
CLIFFORD MILLIGAN
PAUL LEONARD MOYER
WILLIAM OVERTON
JOSEPH REID
DEAN M SANCHEZ
STEWART C STEVENS
FREDDY L SULLIVAN
FRED THOMAS JR
JOHN F TOLBERT
JOHN WALKER JR
ROBERT L WARE
RAY WILLIAMS JR
MICHAEL L WILLIAMS SR
JOSEPH J WOOD
FRED D WOODRUFF

690- FITCHBURG, MA
GEORGE L LA PLANTE
IDALIS ROMAN

694- SAN ANTONIO, TX
ROY C PENDERGRAFT

713- MEMPHIS, TN
JOHNNIE V COLBERT JR

726- STATEN ISLAND, NY
CHARLES ALBERTI
PASQUALE ALFANO
EDWARD H BOWERS
SALVATORE CAMPO
WILLIAM V COMFORTE
JOHN HOLDER
JOSE LORENZO
JOSEPH MARTINO

732- ATLANTA, GA
VIVIAN E CHAPPELL
THEODORE L DOLLAR
GEORGE MC KIBBEN
JAMES S MC LIN
WILLIE MIMS
GREGORY B ROGERS
JOSEPH E SIMS
ELLA J TRAVIS

741- LONDON, ON
JOHN CONGRAM HELEN REHORST LEWIS GEORGE STACEY ROBERT S SWALES JACK W WINKLER

757- PORTLAND, OR
ROGER E ADAMS
NEAL F BLASSINGAME
HANDY BROWN
WAYNE R CASE
DAVID L DURHAM
ANTHONY C DUTRA
RICHARD EDAYAN
CHRISTINE A GALAN
PAUL W HEADLEY
KENNETH W KJERSTEN
KIM Y STUART
JEFFREY P WARD
KENNETH M WEST

788- ST. LOUIS, MO
NORMAN CARSON
ALICIA L COLE
SAMMIE E DALTON
LOUIS F GERLEMAN
GEORGE W GIBSON JR
SAMUEL H GUINN
AUSTIN L HAYS
WILLIAM J HOELSCHER
JAMES C JOHNSON

819- NEWARK, NJ
VANESSA BOLDEN
WILLIE L GRANT
PATRICK KING
RAY A POLLINS
JAMES L WESTON
820- UNION CITY, NJ
WALLACE BISHOP
DOMENICK J MAIO
NESTOR F PEREZ
EDDIE RIVERA

822- PATERSON, NJ
PAUL EUGENE LOCKWOOD
BERNARD NATOLI
JUAN RODRIGUEZ

823- ELIZABETH, NJ
SALVATORE DE LUCA
EDWARD J DECZYNSKI
SABRINA A PITTMAN
FERTUS WHITLEY

824- NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ
CHARLES ERRICKSON
CYNTHIA L JOHNSON
ANTHONY RUNFOLA
RICHARD L WIDMER

846- ST. CATHARINES, ON
NEIL MC PHAIL

880- CAMDEN, NJ
ROBERT LIBBY
ROBERT E TOMLINSON
RAYMOND WETZEL

956- ALLENTOWN, PA
ELMER C HUFFORT

993- OKLAHOMA CITY, OK
BILLY G DINWIDDIE

998- MILWAUKEE, WI
EDITH E BUTTS
RICHARD J DURICA
BERNADETTE ENDERS
ROBERT W GILL
ROBERT J HIMMELSTEIN
DEVERON W KRUEGER
MOISES MARTINEZ
KURT G OLMSTEAD
THOMAS E POETZEL
RICHARD M REDMAN
JAMES S SAGGIO

1001- DENVER, CO
JOHNNY O BARELA
RONNIE CALLOWAY
RICHARD RAY RAINEY

1005- MINNEAPOLIS
& ST. PAUL, MN

ROBERT J CHRISTENSEN
RONALD P KASPRZAK
ROBERT D NOVAK
JANE M SERVATIUS

1027- CITY OF FRESNO
FLORENTINO DIAZ

1056- FLUSHING, NY
MUHAMMAD A BHATTI
LESTER W BURNS
SALVATORE COMMISSO
AL L DOGGETTE
JOHN DUNSTON JR
JAMES SCOTT
HARVEY R SHERROD
WILLIAM SILVER
ROBERTO VARGAS

1070- INDIANAPOLIS, IN
JAMES BOONE

1091- AUSTIN, TX
NICOLAS CORTEZ
CLARK R PENNINGTON

1177- NORFOLK, VA
KEVIN HEARD
ESSIE DAMZY JAMES

1179- NEW YORK, NY
LAWRENCE CARVANO
MOSES E HARMON
CHARLES F LLOYD
MARION SCOTT
FRANK WILLIAMS

1181- NEW YORK, NY
JOHN ALOISIO
VICTOR E AVILES
JOSEPH BROOKSBANK JR
EDWARD CONNORS
RALPH M D’AGOSTO
JOSEPH D’AMBRO
SAMUEL DE HONEY
JOSEPH DI BENEDETTO
WIILIAM DWYER
ROSA FIGUEROA
FREDERICK FILIPPONE
JAMES C GEMMELL
CARMINE R GUINTA
SYLVIA HONORE
KWEI T HUANG
JOAN HUBER
MARIE JACQUES
VIRGINIA JULIANO
EMILE LA BOSSIERE
THOMAS LOMEO
GEORGE MARTINOS
LUCILLE MATERA
EVEREAD MATTHEW
JOSEPH MOLDOVAN
NICHOLAS MONTANINO
HECTOR NEGRON
MARIE PAUL
IDA PIAZZA
BETTY J QUINN
ELEANOR RAGUSA
ALMA SANCHEZ
HELEN SAVALLI
RICHARD SEIDMAN
TERRY SOZIO
JOHN VASELLI
ROBERT VELEZ
JAMES ALLEN WILLIAMS

1182- ST. JOHN, NB
ANTHONY F FREAKE

1189- GUELPH, ON
DAVE CALDER

1220- RICHMOND, VA
JIMMIE N HILL

1235- NASHVILLE, TN
RONALD L MARSHALL
WILLIE H THARPE

1267- FT. LAUDERDALE, FL
FRANTZ REINBOLD

1277- LOS ANGELES, CA
RUDY CAMPOS
CHARLES M CLAVIJO
PEDRO DELGADO
HAYWARD ENNIS EDWARDS
JOHN M ESTEL
ADAM M GRUBB
BARBARA D KENNER
CHEOL LEE
EVELINE PORTIER
SILVESTER J TEMBLADOR
MANUEL C TORRES
PHILIP H WILLIAMS

1287- KANSAS CITY, MO
ROXANA R BLAIR
NORMAN H BRADLEY
ANTHONY J CARTER
WILLIE V JAMES
DAVID L LEMONS
BRIDGET Y OLSON

1321- ALBANY & TROY, NY
IVAN M WHITEHEAD

1328- RALEIGH, NC
JULIUS A COLLINS

1342- BUFFALO, NY
RAYMOND J BALLARD
WAYNE J DICKEY
DIRCK HARTMANS
RICKEY L KIJANKA
FRANK W KLENK
ALLEN W LYNCH
ANTHONY M SCHEEDA
EDWIN VAZQUEZ
LARRY WHEELER
PAMELA WIGGINS

1363- PROVIDENCE, RI
SALVATORE RAO

1385- DAYTON, OH
GARY H TRENT

1447- LOUISVILLE, KY
KIM JARBOE

1464- TAMPA, FL
EUGENE GUTIERREZ JR
GARY W HORWOOD
MICHAEL JENNEWEIN

1498- JOPLIN, MO
LAVERN V HOFF

1505- WINNIPEG, MB
EDWARD JANIK
SAFWAN MAKAREM
LYDIA STORM

1512- SPRINGFIELD, MA
CHARLES MYERS

1517- IDAHO FALLS, ID
WAYNE R HANKS

1563- DENVER, CO
PATRICIA A JONES

1573- BRAMPTON, ON
NAVIN BALLIRAM

1575- SAN RAFAEL, CA
TOMAS GUTIERREZ
LOUISE E HASTIE

1587- TORONTO, ON
SLAWOMIR NIKOW
BONIFACIO PADILLA

1591- BROWARD COUNTY, FL
PATRICIA A VAN EPPS

1614- DOVER, NJ
JAMES L PURDIE

1637- LAS VEGAS, NV
DOROTHY FRAZIER

1700- CHICAGO, IL
HAROLD F HAYWOOD
JAMES E SHEARER

1704- SAN BERNARDINO, CA
DAVID M PEREZ

1756- ARCADIA, CA
NERI PEREIRA

1763- ROCKY HILL, CT
SYED M HUSSAIN

1764- WASHINGTON, DC
HARRISON B LEWIS
LAMAR C MCCLAIN
HAROLD POGAR, JR.
MARIANO QUINTANILLA

 

PREVIOUS IN MEMORIAMS