Members

Share:

Conferences and Councils

U.S. Legislative Conference Boards

 

CALIFORNIA CONFERENCE BOARD

Christopher J. Finn (Local 1555) Chair
Arturo E. Aguilar (Local 1277) Secretary/Treasurer

FLORIDA STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Michael Lowery (Local 1395) Chair
Dwight Mattingly (Local 1577) Vice Chair
Chantel Daniels, (Local 1197) Secretary
Bill Howard (Local 1267) Treasurer


ILLINOIS JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Ronald Cox (Local 416) President
Kenneth Franklin (Local 308) Vice President
Orhan Brian Enata (Local 752) Secretary/Treasurer
Pennie Mosley (Local 313) Assistant Recording Secretary


INDIANA LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Joyce Ledell (Local 1070) President
Vice President – Resigned (Will have elections in July 2017)
Cynthia Ivy (Local 1070) Secretary/Treasurer


LOUISIANA LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Donnie K. Small, Sr. (Local 1535) President
Joseph A. Prier Jr. (Local 1560) Vice President
Samuel Maclies, Jr. (Local 1535) Secretary/Treasurer


MASSACHUSETTS LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

Eric Carvalho (Local 174) Chair
Richard Gardner (Local 448) Vice Chair
Christopher Bruce (Local 22) Fin/Rec. Secretary


MICHIGAN LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Kathleen M. Kelley (Local 1039) President
Brent J. Majors (Local 836) Secretary/Treasurer


MIDWEST CONFERENCE BOARD

(Iowa, Kansas, Nebraska, South Dakota and Missouri)
Rick Scott (Local 779) President
Michael W. Breihan (Local 788) Vice President-Recording Secretary
Cheryl Wolfe (Local 441) Financial Secretary


NEW ENGLAND JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Gary Pires (Local 1037) President
Patrick Hogan (Local 589) Vice President
Christopher Bruce (Local 22) Financial Secretary Treasurer
John Clancy (Local 589) Recording Secretary


NEW YORK STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Mark Henry (Local 1056) Chair
James Hedge (Local 1181) 1st Vice Chair
Luis F. Alzate (Local 1056) Interim Secretary/Treasurer
Jacques Chapman (Local 282) Recording Secretary


NORTHWEST CONFERENCE BOARD

Robert J. Bean (Local 1433) President/Chair
Rick Ratcliff (Local 583) Vice-President/Asst. Chair
Richard P. Swartz (Local 883) Financial Secretary Treasurer


OHIO JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Troy Miller (Local 627) President
Ronald Jackson Sr. (Local 268) Vice President
Carly Allen (Local 697) Financial Secretary


PENNSYLVANIA JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Stephen Palonis (Local 85) President
Sabatino Di Nardo (Local 85) Legislative Director/Secretary


TENNESSEE STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Patrick E. Green (Local 1235) Chair
Joe Coleman (Local 1285) Vice Chair    
John Greenhill (Local 1235) Secretary/Treasurer


TEXAS STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Kenneth Day (Local 1338) President
Juan Amaya (Local 694) Vice President
Gary Flores (Local 1769) Financial Secretary
Not elected as of 5/12/17 Recording Secretary


VIRGINIA STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Esker Bilger Jr. (Local 689) President
Amanda Sawyer-Malone (Local 1177) Secretary/Treasurer


WASHINGTON STATE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

Roy Jennings (Local 757) President
Vice President - VACANT
Albert Walcott (Local 843) Secretary/Treasurer


WISCONSIN STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Dale E. Anderson (Local 519) President
Phil Swanhorst  (Local 1310) Vice President
Andrew Klaschus (Local 1168) Financial/Recording Secretary


Other Conferences

(ATU) JOINT (SOUTHERN) CONFERENCE

Calvin Kennedy (Local 1324) President
Vice President - VACANT
Esker C. Bilger Jr. (Local 689) Secretary/Treasurer
Corinne Dunson (Local 732) Recorder


Section 23 Joint Bargaining Councils

CONNECTICUT JOINT BARGAINING COUNCIL

Jaroslaw A Pizunski (Local 1209) Temp Chair/Delegate  
Tony Langevin (Local 425) Co Chairman
Edward Funaro (Local 281) Recording Secretary
Teri Morrison (Local 425) Treasurer


NEW JERSEY STATE COUNCIL

Ray Greaves (Local 819) Chair


ATU-Wide Constituent Groups

ATU BLACK CAUCUS

Kenneth Day (Local 1338) President
Joe Prier (Local 1560) Vice President

Elain Vance (Local 268) Financial Secretary

Gladys McDaniel (Local 1056) Recording Secretary


ATU LATINO CAUCUS

Wilson M Rios (Local 308) President
Carlos Feliciano (Local 241) Vice President
Rick Romero (Local 1001) Sec Treasurer                
Corina De La Torre (Local 256) Recording Secretary

Northeast Representative-Hector Perez (Local 1056)
Southwest Representative-Eddie Moreno (Local 1338)
Canadian Representative Martha Martinez (Local 268)
Northwest Representative Sergio Garcia (Local 757)
West Representative Rachel Miranda (Local 1555)
Midwest Representative J. Fernando LeBron (Local 308)
General Council Marisol Hernandez

Mailing Address
231 E Colonial Dr Suite 100
Orlando FL 32801

Phone: 510.575.0288
Website: www.ATUILC.org


ATU WOMEN'S CAUCUS

Jackie Jeter (Local 689) President    
Mary Ann Taylor (Local 1596) Vice Chairman
Elaine Vance (Local 268) Sec Treasurer                
Bev Kilburn (Local 741) Recording Secretary