Members

Conferences and Councils

U.S. Legislative Conference Boards

 

CALIFORNIA CONFERENCE BOARD

Arturo E. Aguilar (Local 1277) President
John Courtney (Local 265) Secretary/Treasurer

FLORIDA STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Michael Lowery (Local 1395) Chair
Dwight Mattingly (Local 1577) Vice Chair
Chantel Daniels, (Local 1197) Secretary
April Williams (Local 1591) Treasurer


ILLINOIS JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

President Deborah Lane (Local 308-Chicago, IL)
Vice President Marqueal Williams (Local 241-Chicago, IL)
Secretary Treasurer Elizabeth Rogers (Local 313-Rock Island, IL)
Assistant Secretary Timothy Westhoff (Local 241-Chicago, IL)


INDIANA LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Joyce Ledell (Local 1070) President
Cynthia Ivy (Local 1070) Secretary/Treasurer


LOUISIANA LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Donnie K. Small, Sr. (Local 1535) President
Joseph A. Prier Jr. (Local 1560) Vice President
Samuel Maclies, Jr. (Local 1535) Secretary/Treasurer


MASSACHUSETTS LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

John Troxell, Jr. (Local 1547) Chair
Richard Gardner (Local 448) Vice Chair
Christopher Bruce (Local 22) Fin/Rec. Secretary


MICHIGAN LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Kathleen M. Kelley (Local 1039) President
Kimberly Nichols (Local 1095) Secretary/Treasurer


MIDWEST CONFERENCE BOARD

Felicia Clayton (Local 788) President
Board Todd Strasser (Local 519) Vice President
Dan Abramovich Financial Secretary
William Eric Jones (Local 788) Executive Board
Florian Skwierczynski (Local 1310) Executive Board


NEW ENGLAND JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Patrick Hogan, President (Local 589)
Nick DeCristofaro, Vice President (Local 618)
Eric Carvalho, Financial Secretary-Treasurer (Local 174)
John Clancy, Recording Secretary (Local 589)


NEW YORK STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Mark Henry (Local 1056) Chair
James Hedge (Local 1181) 1st Vice Chair
Peter Schiraldi (Local 1145 )2nd Vice Chair
Luis F. Alzate (Local 1056) Secretary Treasurer
Jacques Chapman (Local 282) Recording Secretary


NORTHWEST CONFERENCE BOARD

Robert J. Bean (Local 1433) President/Chair
Rick Ratcliff (Local 583) Vice-President
Richard P. Swartz (Local 883) Financial Secretary Treasurer


OHIO JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Troy Miller (Local 627) Chairman
Gerald Duncan (Local 1385) Vice Chairman
Carly Allen (Local 697) Secretary Treasurer


PENNSYLVANIA JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Bryon Shane (Local 85) President
Sabatino Di Nardo (Local 85) Legislative Director/Secretary


TENNESSEE STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Patrick E. Green (Local 1235) Chair
Joe Coleman (Local 1285) Vice Chair
John Greenhill (Local 1235) Secretary Treasurer


TEXAS STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Kenneth Day (Local 1338) President
Juan Amaya (Local 694) Vice President
Gary Flores (Local 1769) Financial Secretary


VIRGINIA STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Esker Bilger Jr. (Local 689) President
Amanda Sawyer-Malone (Local 1177) Secretary/Treasurer


WASHINGTON STATE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

Rick Swartz (Local 883), President
Jeremy Une (Local 587), Vice President
Albert Walcott (Local 843), Secretary/Treasurer


WISCONSIN STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Florian S. Skwierczynski (Local 1310) President
Mike Bautch (Local 998) Vice President
Andrew Klaschus (Local 1168) Secretary Treasurer


Other Conferences

ATU CAN-AM CONFERENCE

Daniel Cassella (Local 726) President
Scott Gordon (Local 113) Vice-President
Kevin Morton (Local 113) Financial Secretary-Treasurer
Patrick Hogan (Local 589) Recording Secretary

Eric Tuck (Local 107) Executive Board
Dwight Mattingly (Local 1577) Executive Board
Clint Crabtree (Local 279) Executive Board
Dragon Markovic (Local 616) Executive Board
Raymond Greaves (New Jersey State Council) Executive Board

Mailing Address
Kevin Morton
Financial Secretary-Treasurer
ATU CAN-AM Conference Board
812 Wilson Avenue, Downsview, ON M3K 1E5

Phone416.398.5113
Email:  reception@atu113.net
Website:  https://www.atulocals.org/can-am-conference

(ATU) JOINT (SOUTHERN) CONFERENCE

Calvin Kennedy (Local 1324) President
Esker C. Bilger, Jr. (Local 689) Secretary Treasurer
Corinne Dunson (Local 732) Recorder


Section 23 Joint Bargaining Councils

CONNECTICUT JOINT BARGAINING COUNCIL

Jaroslaw A. Pizunski (Local 1209) Chariman
Tony Lengevin (Local 425) Co-Chairman
Edward Funaro (Local 281) Recording Secretary
Teri Morrison (Local 425) Treasurer


NEW JERSEY STATE COUNCIL

Orlando Riley (Local 819) Chairman
Pablo Gonzalez (Local 820) Vice Chairman
Corey Gallman (LOcal 880) Recording Secretary


ATU-Wide Constituent Groups

ATU BLACK CAUCUS

Kenneth Day (Local 1338) President
Joe Prier (Local 1560) Vice President

Elain Vance (Local 268) Financial Secretary

Gladys McDaniel (Local 1056) Recording Secretary


ATU LATINO CAUCUS

Wilson M Rios (Local 308) President
Carlos Feliciano (Local 241) Vice President
Rick Romero (Local 1001) Sec Treasurer                
Corina De La Torre (Local 256) Recording Secretary

Northeast Representative-Hector Perez (Local 1056)
Southwest Representative-Eddie Moreno (Local 1338)
Canadian Representative Martha Martinez (Local 268)
Northwest Representative Sergio Garcia (Local 757)
West Representative Rachel Miranda (Local 1555)
Midwest Representative J. Fernando LeBron (Local 308)
General Council Marisol Hernandez

Mailing Address
231 E Colonial Dr Suite 100
Orlando FL 32801

Phone: 510.575.0288
Website: www.ATUILC.org


ATU WOMEN'S CAUCUS

Jackie Jeter (Local 689) President    
Mary Ann Taylor (Local 1596) Vice Chairman
Elaine Vance (Local 268) Sec Treasurer                
Bev Kilburn (Local 741) Recording Secretary