Members

Conferences and Councils

U.S. Legislative Conference Boards

 

CALIFORNIA CONFERENCE BOARD

James Lindsay (Local 1277) Chair
Don Delis (Local 256) Secretary/Treasurer

FLORIDA STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Michael Lowery (Local 1395) Chair
Dwight Mattingly (Local 1577) Vice Chair
Chantel Daniels, (Local 1197) Secretary
Bill Howard (Local 1267) Treasurer


ILLINOIS JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Ronald Cox (Local 416) President
Mickey Ferrell (Local 752) Vice President
Orhan Brian Enata (Local 752) Secretary/Treasurer
Pennie Mosley (Local 313) Assistant Recording Secretary


INDIANA LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Joyce Ledell (Local 1070) President
Bryan T. Walck (Local 1741) Vice President
Mary Harvey (Local 1064) Secretary/Treasurer


LOUISIANA LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Donnie K. Small, Sr. (Local 1535) President
Stanley Grant (Local 558) Vice President
Samuel Maclies, Jr. (Local 1535) Secretary/Treasurer


MASSACHUSETTS LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

Gary Pires (Local 1037) Chair
Eric Carvalho (Local 174) Vice Chair
Christopher Bruce (Local 22) Fin/Rec. Secretary


MICHIGAN LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Katie Kelly (Local 1039) President
Donna Davis (Local 1564) Secretary/Treasurer


MIDWEST CONFERENCE BOARD

(Iowa, Kansas, Nebraska, South Dakota and Missouri)
Rick Scott (Local 779) President
Dale Anderson (Local 519) Vice President-Recording Secretary
Cheryl Wolfe (Local 441) Financial Secretary


NEW ENGLAND JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Gary J. Pires (Local 1037) President
Paul Harrington (Local 618) Vice President
John Clancy (Local 589) Rec. Sec.
Chris Bruce (Local 22) Fin. Sec.


NEW YORK STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

John L. Lyons (Local 1179) Chair
James Hedge (Local 1181) 1st Vice Chair
Luis F. Alzate (Local 1056) Interim Sec./Treas.
Mark Guerdon (Local 1342) Rec. Sec.


NORTHWEST CONFERENCE BOARD

Robert J. Bean (Local 1433) President/Chair
Doug Johannes (Local 583) Vice-President/Asst. Chair
Paul Neil Financial (Local 587) Secretary Treasurer


OHIO JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Troy Miller (Local 627) President
Glenn Salyer (Local 1385) Vice President
Carly Allen (Local 697) Financial Secretary


PENNSYLVANIA JOINT CONFERENCE BOARD

Stephen Palonis (Local 85) President
Sabatino Di Nardo (Local 85) Legislative Director/Secretary


TENNESSEE STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Larry Patton, Sr. (Local 1235) Chair
Larry Miller (Local 713) Vice Chair
John Greenhill ( Local 1235) Sec./Treasurer


TEXAS STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Joneth “Jay” Wyatt (Local 1091) President
Dan Rodriguez (Local 694) Vice President
Kenneth Day (Local 1338) Financial Secretary
Chris Garrett (Local1338) Recording Secretary


VIRGINIA STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Esker Bilger Jr. (Local 689) President
Fred Barry (Local 1177) Secretary/Treasurer


WASHINGTON STATE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL

Roy Jennings (Local 587) President
Timothy A. Dompier (Local 1015) Vice President
Karen Stites (Local 1765) Secretary/Treasurer


WISCONSIN STATE LEGISLATIVE CONFERENCE BOARD

Dale Anderson (Local 519) President
Phil Swanhorst  (Local 1310) Vice President
Andrew Klaschus (Local 1168) Financial/Rec. Sec.


Other Conferences

(ATU) JOINT (SOUTHERN) CONFERENCE

Calvin Kennedy (Local 1324) President
Eric Dixon (Local 308) Vice President
Esker C. Bilger Jr. (Local 689) Secretary/Treasurer
Stephen McClease (Local 1177) Recorder


CANADIAN JOINT COUNCIL

Michael Mahar (Local 583) President
Larry Jodouin (Local 1573) Vice President
Jeannie Garbett (Local 508) Recording Secretary/Treasurer


Section 23 Joint Bargaining Councils

CONNECTICUT JOINT BARGAINING COUNCIL

Michael E. Roberts (Local 425) Chair/Delegate
Ralph Buccitti (Local 281) Co Chairman
Edward Funaro (Local 281) Rec. Secretary
Teri Morrison (Local 425) Treasurer


NEW JERSEY STATE COUNCIL

Ray Greaves (Local 819) Chair


ATU-Wide Constituent Groups

ATU BLACK CAUCUS

Fred Westbrook (Local 26) President
Benita West (Local 732) Vice President
Elain Vance (Local 268) Sec Treasurer
Antoinette Bryant (Local 1555) Recording Secretary


ATU LATINO CAUCUS

Antonio Vargas (Local 1575) President
Wilson Rios (Local 308) Vice President
David Benavides (Local 694) Secretary Treasurer
Corina Dela Torre (Local 256) Recording Secretary


ATU WOMEN'S CAUCUS

Jackie Jeter (Local 689) President
Mary Ann Taylor (Local 1596) Vice Chairman
Elaine Vance (Local 268) Sec Treasurer
Bev Kilburn (Local 741) Recording Secretary

Enlarge Map
Enlarge Map
Copyright © Amalgamated Transit Union Site By Trilogy ATU wins ILCA labor media awards